618 E Baker St Flint, MI 48505
King Avenue Plus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $86,350 - $88,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,239
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 618 E Baker St, Flint, MI 48505 and is currently estimated at $87,175, approximately $70 per square foot. 618 E Baker St is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Brownell STEM Academy, Flint Cultural Center Academy, and WAY Academy of Flint.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2009
Sold by
Kildee Daniel T
Bought by
Genesee County Land Bank Authority
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2005
Sold by
Hodge Virgie and Mcglown Krissi
Bought by
Smith Madge L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2000
Sold by
Department Of Natural Resources
Bought by
Hodge Van Ola and Hodge Virgie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Genesee County Land Bank Authority | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Madge L | $75,000 | Residential Title Agency | |
| Hodge Van Ola | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |