Estimated Value: $65,000 - $152,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 602 E First St, Rison, AR 71665 and is currently estimated at $96,209, approximately $96 per square foot. 602 E First St is a home with nearby schools including Rison Elementary School and Rison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2024
Sold by
Hartley Jonathan
Bought by
Hammock Jolene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hammock Jolene | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $529 | $13,790 | $2,000 | $11,790 |
| 2024 | $433 | $9,050 | $2,000 | $7,050 |
| 2023 | $393 | $9,050 | $2,000 | $7,050 |
| 2022 | $18 | $9,050 | $2,000 | $7,050 |
| 2021 | $18 | $9,050 | $2,000 | $7,050 |
| 2020 | $18 | $9,050 | $2,000 | $7,050 |
| 2019 | $18 | $9,050 | $2,000 | $7,050 |
| 2018 | $43 | $8,770 | $600 | $8,170 |
| 2017 | $393 | $8,770 | $600 | $8,170 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,880 | $600 | $7,280 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,880 | $600 | $7,280 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,880 | $600 | $7,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map