Estimated Value: $452,000 - $480,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,033
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 602 E Lakeshore Dr, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $464,106, approximately $228 per square foot. 602 E Lakeshore Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Ocoee Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2001
Sold by
Daniel J Kelyman M and Patricia A Kelyman M
Bought by
Hoytt J D and Hoytt Julia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,600
Outstanding Balance
$46,868
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$417,238
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 1996
Sold by
Birkenmaier Gerald
Bought by
Kelyman Daniel J and Kelyman Patricia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoytt J D | $174,500 | -- | |
| Kelyman Daniel J | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kelyman Daniel J | $139,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,947 | $176,725 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,947 | $176,725 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,567 | $172,079 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,567 | $162,358 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,478 | $157,629 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,446 | $153,038 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,336 | $150,925 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,414 | $147,532 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,402 | $144,781 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,384 | $208,550 | $45,000 | $163,550 |
| 2016 | $2,387 | $204,998 | $45,000 | $159,998 |
| 2015 | $2,423 | $194,023 | $45,000 | $149,023 |
| 2014 | $2,408 | $158,843 | $45,000 | $113,843 |
Source: Public Records
Map