Estimated Value: $579,000 - $648,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,649
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 603 E Lakeshore Dr, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $611,226, approximately $230 per square foot. 603 E Lakeshore Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Ocoee Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2026
Sold by
Nielson Lavern and Nielson Mary S
Bought by
Nielson Lavern and Nielson Mary S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nielson Lavern | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,975 | $178,519 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,975 | $178,519 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,594 | $173,826 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,594 | $164,007 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,504 | $159,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,473 | $154,592 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,361 | $152,458 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,423 | $148,053 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,411 | $145,292 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,393 | $218,638 | $75,000 | $143,638 |
| 2016 | $2,396 | $215,651 | $75,000 | $140,651 |
| 2015 | $2,432 | $209,626 | $75,000 | $134,626 |
| 2014 | $2,417 | $170,042 | $75,000 | $95,042 |
Source: Public Records
Map