Seller's Agent in 2023
Silvestre Garcia Jr
Garcia Real Estate
(805) 714-5852
1 in this area
13 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $560,000 - $629,603
East side home in well established neighborhood close to shopping, schools,entertainment and the 101 freeway. Bring your offers!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Garcia Real Estate License #01712697 Listed on: 12/02/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Gabriel Fernandez
Capitol Realty Investments
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guzman Refugio Fortino Loza | -- | First American Title | |
| Gonzalez Sanchez Raul | $500,000 | First American Title | |
| Garcia Cuhatemoc | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Garcia Cuahutemoc | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Garcia Cuahutemoc | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Garcia Cuahutemoc | $157,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Ogas Christalina M | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Ogas Christalina M | $137,000 | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guzman Refugio Fortino Loza | $475,172 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Cuhatemoc | $268,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Cuahutemoc | $203,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Cuahutemoc | $153,020 | |
| Previous Owner | Ogas Christalina M | $154,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ogas Christalina M | $109,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/18/2023 01/18/23 | Sold | $500,000 | +4.2% | $437 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/13/2022 12/13/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/02/2022 12/02/22 | For Sale | $479,999 | +205.7% | $420 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/07/2012 03/07/12 | Sold | $157,000 | +8.3% | $137 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/14/2012 02/14/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/10/2012 01/10/12 | For Sale | $145,000 | -- | $127 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,643 | $624,200 | $260,100 | $364,100 |
| 2023 | $5,643 | $189,531 | $108,649 | $80,882 |
| 2022 | $2,081 | $185,816 | $106,519 | $79,297 |
| 2021 | $2,024 | $182,174 | $104,431 | $77,743 |
| 2020 | $2,021 | $180,307 | $103,361 | $76,946 |
| 2019 | $1,999 | $176,773 | $101,335 | $75,438 |
| 2018 | $1,974 | $173,308 | $99,349 | $73,959 |
| 2017 | $1,951 | $169,910 | $97,401 | $72,509 |
| 2016 | $1,867 | $166,580 | $95,492 | $71,088 |
| 2014 | $1,753 | $160,866 | $92,216 | $68,650 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Silvestre Garcia Jr
Garcia Real Estate
(805) 714-5852
1 in this area
13 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Gabriel Fernandez
Capitol Realty Investments
T
Seller's Agent in 2012
Tni LeBlanc, J.D.
Mint Properties
M
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Michael Ratzky
Bhhs California Properties
Source: North Santa Barbara County Regional MLS
MLS Number: 22002534
APN: 128-016-059
Ask me questions while you tour the home.