602 E Maynard Ave Durham, NC 27704
Northeast Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $236,000 - $267,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
863
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 602 E Maynard Ave, Durham, NC 27704 and is currently estimated at $255,582, approximately $296 per square foot. 602 E Maynard Ave is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including W.G. Pearson Elementary School, Club Boulevard Elementary School, and Brogden Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2013
Sold by
Poole Jason L and Poole Monika
Bought by
Healey Kati Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,500
Outstanding Balance
$58,606
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$196,976
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2000
Sold by
Franklin Brown Walter and Franklin Paula B
Bought by
Poole Jason L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,669
Interest Rate
8.17%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Healey Kati Lynn | $80,000 | None Available | |
| Poole Jason L | $68,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Healey Kati Lynn | $79,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Poole Jason L | $65,669 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,655 | $267,793 | $83,250 | $184,543 |
| 2024 | $2,207 | $158,251 | $27,675 | $130,576 |
| 2023 | $2,073 | $158,251 | $27,675 | $130,576 |
| 2022 | $2,025 | $158,251 | $27,675 | $130,576 |
| 2021 | $2,016 | $158,251 | $27,675 | $130,576 |
| 2020 | $1,968 | $158,251 | $27,675 | $130,576 |
| 2019 | $1,968 | $187,268 | $27,675 | $159,593 |
| 2018 | $1,080 | $79,610 | $19,372 | $60,238 |
| 2017 | $1,072 | $79,610 | $19,372 | $60,238 |
| 2016 | $1,036 | $79,610 | $19,372 | $60,238 |
| 2015 | $779 | $56,238 | $13,399 | $42,839 |
| 2014 | $779 | $56,238 | $13,399 | $42,839 |
Source: Public Records
Map