NOT LISTED FOR SALE

602 E Normandy Blvd Deltona, FL 32725

Estimated Value: $226,000 - $243,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,117 Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 7, 2024

Last sale price $249,000 $223 Per Sq Ft

Est. 6% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,531 / mo

16 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2024

Light and Bright! This cozy 3 bedroom, 1 bath block home is ready for a new owner and is move in ready. Features include Newer Hot Water Heater (2024), Newer Roof & Gutters (2017), Newer A/C (2019). Windows, electrical panel and kitchen have been updated. New carpet in 2 of the bedrooms. The kitchen has plenty of cabinets and all appliances stay. The laundry room is located off the carport. Conveniently located near I-4, making it an easy commute to Orlando or Daytona.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Suzy Edwards

CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO Brokerage Phone: 407-622-2122 License #3144663 Listed on: 04/11/2024

CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO

Last Buyer's Agent

Myriam Quintero

MY Q REALTY, LLC License #3481566

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,362

Year Built

  • Built in 1965

Lot Details

  • 7,600 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 76x100
  • Southwest Facing Home
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Property is zoned 01R

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,117 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• No Home Owners Association
  • Deltona Lakes Unit 01 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,362

Year Built

Built in 1965

Lot Details

7,600 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1117
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Building Area Total: 1445
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7600
  • Status: Sold
  • Street Direction: E
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 134.24
  • Escrow City: Orange City
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: S Volusia Ave Suite 1
  • Minimum Lease: 8-12 Months
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 222.92
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 407-622-2122
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Living Area Meters: 103.77

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: Southwest
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Front Porch
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12127C0620K

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 1
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: No

Utilities

  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Public, Sewer Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Outside, Washer Hookup
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Development: Deltona Lakes

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00

Schools

  • Elementary School: Spirit Elem
  • High School: Deltona High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Deltona Middle

Lot Info

  • Zoning: 01R
  • Parcel Number: 8130-01-11-0330
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Paved
  • Lot Dimensions: 76x100
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Please contact the City of Deltona for lease restrictions.

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2362
  • Tax Block: 11
  • Tax Book Number: 25-96
  • Tax Lot: 33

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 11, 2024
Closed on
Jun 7, 2024
List Price
$249,000
Sold Price
$249,000
Views
32
Current Estimated Value
$234,067

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$14,933
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.12%
Original Mortgage
$244,489
Outstanding Balance
$240,853
Interest Rate
7.22%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$6,786

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 25, 2000
Sold by
West Ken and West Kenneth T
Bought by
Ruggiero Michael J and Ruggiero Olga M

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 30, 2000
Sold by
Bankers Tr Co Ca N A
Bought by
West Ken

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 17, 2000
Sold by
Clerk Circuit Court
Bought by
Bankers Tr Co Ca N A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 14, 1997
Sold by
Affordable Home Cntr Inc
Bought by
Frazier Francina C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$41,250
Interest Rate
7.75%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 31, 1997
Sold by
Frazier Francina C
Bought by
Affordable Home Cntr Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$41,250
Interest Rate
7.75%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 29, 1997
Sold by
Dept Housing & Urban Dev
Bought by
Frazier Francina C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$41,250
Interest Rate
7.75%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 18, 1996
Sold by
Chemical Mtg Co
Bought by
Housing & Urban Dev

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 13, 1996
Sold by
Clerk Circuit Court
Bought by
Chemical Mtg Co

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 15, 1990
Bought by
Ruggiero Michael J and Ruggiero Olga M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 15, 1979
Bought by
Ruggiero Michael J and Ruggiero Olga M

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rodriguez Angela Marisela Riv $249,000 Coast Title
Rodriguez Angela Marisela Riv $249,000 Coast Title
Ruggiero Michael J $56,000 --
West Ken $40,000 --
Bankers Tr Co Ca N A $32,300 --
Frazier Francina C $55,000 --
Affordable Home Cntr Inc $23,600 --
Frazier Francina C $23,600 --
Housing & Urban Dev -- --
Chemical Mtg Co -- --
Ruggiero Michael J $39,900 --
Ruggiero Michael J $28,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Rodriguez Angela Marisela Riv $244,489
Closed Rodriguez Angela Marisela Riv $244,489
Previous Owner Frazier Francina C $41,250
Previous Owner Affordable Home Cntr Inc $20,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/07/2024 06/07/24 Sold $249,000 0.0% $223 / Sq Ft
04/28/2024 04/28/24 Pending -- -- --
04/24/2024 04/24/24 For Sale $249,000 0.0% $223 / Sq Ft
04/13/2024 04/13/24 Pending -- -- --
04/11/2024 04/11/24 For Sale $249,000 -- $223 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $3,397 $199,843 $57,000 $142,843
2025 $3,397 $200,687 $57,000 $143,687
2024 $2,362 $184,858 $51,300 $133,558
2023 $2,362 $172,050 $45,235 $126,815
2022 $2,151 $143,643 $36,480 $107,163
2021 $1,996 $112,583 $24,077 $88,506
2020 $1,840 $100,190 $18,970 $81,220
2019 $1,754 $89,894 $18,605 $71,289
2018 $1,604 $76,067 $13,133 $62,934
2017 $1,413 $55,644 $7,690 $47,954
2016 $1,260 $44,717 $0 $0
2015 -- $43,611 $0 $0
2014 -- $34,575 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: V4935589

Stellar MLS

APN: 8130-01-11-0330

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.