602 E Prospect St Durand, WI 54736
Estimated Value: $151,000 - $191,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.37
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 602 E Prospect St, Durand, WI 54736 and is currently estimated at $164,072. 602 E Prospect St is a home located in Pepin County with nearby schools including Caddie Woodlawn Elementary School, Durand Middle/High School, and Assumption Catholic School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,327 | $82,900 | $18,100 | $64,800 |
| 2024 | $2,125 | $82,900 | $18,100 | $64,800 |
| 2023 | $2,008 | $82,900 | $18,100 | $64,800 |
| 2022 | $1,720 | $82,900 | $18,100 | $64,800 |
| 2021 | $1,623 | $82,900 | $18,100 | $64,800 |
| 2020 | $1,658 | $82,900 | $18,100 | $64,800 |
| 2019 | $1,554 | $82,900 | $18,100 | $64,800 |
| 2018 | $1,550 | $82,900 | $18,100 | $64,800 |
| 2017 | $2,031 | $82,900 | $18,100 | $64,800 |
| 2016 | $1,680 | $82,900 | $18,100 | $64,800 |
| 2015 | $1,662 | $82,900 | $18,100 | $64,800 |
| 2014 | $1,662 | $82,900 | $18,100 | $64,800 |
| 2013 | $1,662 | $82,900 | $18,100 | $64,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map