704 E Prospect St Durand, WI 54736
Estimated Value: $172,000 - $187,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,100
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 704 E Prospect St, Durand, WI 54736 and is currently estimated at $178,820, approximately $85 per square foot. 704 E Prospect St is a home located in Pepin County with nearby schools including Caddie Woodlawn Elementary School, Durand Middle/High School, and Assumption Catholic School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,791 | $99,400 | $18,100 | $81,300 |
| 2024 | $2,548 | $99,400 | $18,100 | $81,300 |
| 2023 | $2,407 | $99,400 | $18,100 | $81,300 |
| 2022 | $2,282 | $99,400 | $18,100 | $81,300 |
| 2021 | $2,205 | $99,400 | $18,100 | $81,300 |
| 2020 | $2,170 | $99,400 | $18,100 | $81,300 |
| 2019 | $2,081 | $99,400 | $18,100 | $81,300 |
| 2018 | $2,061 | $99,400 | $18,100 | $81,300 |
| 2017 | $2,435 | $99,400 | $18,100 | $81,300 |
| 2016 | $2,175 | $99,400 | $18,100 | $81,300 |
| 2015 | $2,135 | $99,400 | $18,100 | $81,300 |
| 2014 | $2,135 | $99,400 | $18,100 | $81,300 |
| 2013 | $2,135 | $99,400 | $18,100 | $81,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map