602 E Sigler St Hebron, IN 46341
Porter County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $174,205 - $288,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,035
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 602 E Sigler St, Hebron, IN 46341 and is currently estimated at $231,103, approximately $113 per square foot. 602 E Sigler St is a home located in Porter County with nearby schools including Hebron Elementary School, Hebron Middle School, and Hebron High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2006
Sold by
Cunningham Ian S
Bought by
Mcmahon Marcia E and Cunningham Marcia E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmahon Marcia E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,124 | $120,200 | $34,200 | $86,000 |
| 2024 | $1,120 | $116,500 | $31,600 | $84,900 |
| 2023 | $1,163 | $115,900 | $31,600 | $84,300 |
| 2022 | $1,136 | $112,900 | $31,600 | $81,300 |
| 2021 | $911 | $93,400 | $31,600 | $61,800 |
| 2020 | $902 | $90,800 | $31,600 | $59,200 |
| 2019 | $805 | $88,500 | $31,600 | $56,900 |
| 2018 | $763 | $82,700 | $31,600 | $51,100 |
| 2017 | $762 | $83,300 | $31,600 | $51,700 |
| 2016 | $860 | $90,000 | $36,100 | $53,900 |
| 2014 | $899 | $87,200 | $34,600 | $52,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $83,300 | $34,800 | $48,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map