602 E Walden St La Follette, TN 37766
Estimated Value: $202,501 - $275,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,316
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 602 E Walden St, La Follette, TN 37766 and is currently estimated at $232,875, approximately $100 per square foot. 602 E Walden St is a home located in Campbell County with nearby schools including Calvary Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2013
Sold by
Smith Virginia A
Bought by
Smith Curtis B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2000
Bought by
Smith Curtis B and Smith Virginia A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2000
Bought by
Citifinancial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1988
Bought by
Kitts Billy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1980
Bought by
Carroll David and Carroll Carolyn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1980
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Curtis B | -- | -- | |
| Smith Curtis B | $49,900 | -- | |
| Citifinancial | $66,400 | -- | |
| Kitts Billy | $3,400 | -- | |
| Carroll David | -- | -- | |
| -- | $12,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $59,000 | $4,300 | $54,700 |
| 2024 | -- | $59,000 | $4,300 | $54,700 |
| 2023 | $751 | $22,350 | $2,050 | $20,300 |
| 2022 | $751 | $22,350 | $2,050 | $20,300 |
| 2021 | $751 | $22,350 | $2,050 | $20,300 |
| 2020 | $736 | $22,350 | $2,050 | $20,300 |
| 2019 | $751 | $22,350 | $2,050 | $20,300 |
| 2018 | $704 | $19,850 | $1,450 | $18,400 |
| 2017 | $704 | $19,850 | $1,450 | $18,400 |
| 2016 | $704 | $19,850 | $1,450 | $18,400 |
| 2015 | $652 | $19,850 | $1,450 | $18,400 |
| 2014 | $652 | $19,850 | $1,450 | $18,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,850 | $1,450 | $18,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map