602 Ferry St Loudon, TN 37774
Estimated Value: $125,998 - $198,000
Studio
1
Bath
804
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 602 Ferry St, Loudon, TN 37774 and is currently estimated at $166,000, approximately $206 per square foot. 602 Ferry St is a home located in Loudon County with nearby schools including Loudon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2026
Sold by
Massey and Massey Sheila
Bought by
Hensley Romania
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 1996
Sold by
Massey Jack G
Bought by
Larry Massey
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 1996
Bought by
Massey Larry %Romania Hensley
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hensley Romania | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Larry Massey | $14,037 | -- | |
| Massey Larry %Romania Hensley | $14,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $388 | $21,950 | $2,375 | $19,575 |
| 2024 | $574 | $21,950 | $2,375 | $19,575 |
| 2023 | $574 | $21,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $574 | $21,950 | $2,375 | $19,575 |
| 2021 | $574 | $21,950 | $2,375 | $19,575 |
| 2020 | $454 | $21,950 | $2,375 | $19,575 |
| 2019 | $454 | $14,925 | $2,350 | $12,575 |
| 2018 | $445 | $14,925 | $2,350 | $12,575 |
| 2017 | $445 | $14,925 | $2,350 | $12,575 |
| 2016 | $479 | $15,775 | $2,875 | $12,900 |
| 2015 | $479 | $15,775 | $2,875 | $12,900 |
| 2014 | $479 | $15,775 | $2,875 | $12,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map