602 Gary Ct Redding, CA 96002
South Bechelli NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $326,000 - $388,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,799
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 602 Gary Ct, Redding, CA 96002 and is currently estimated at $363,000, approximately $201 per square foot. 602 Gary Ct is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Lassen View Elementary School, Parsons Junior High School, and Enterprise High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2014
Sold by
Floyd Marjorie L
Bought by
Floyd Marjorie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Floyd Marjorie L | -- | None Available | |
| Floyd Marjorie L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,753 | $260,010 | $50,970 | $209,040 |
| 2024 | $2,714 | $254,913 | $49,971 | $204,942 |
| 2023 | $2,714 | $249,916 | $48,992 | $200,924 |
| 2022 | $2,636 | $245,017 | $48,032 | $196,985 |
| 2021 | $2,544 | $240,214 | $47,091 | $193,123 |
| 2020 | $2,533 | $237,752 | $46,609 | $191,143 |
| 2019 | $2,511 | $233,092 | $45,696 | $187,396 |
| 2018 | $2,480 | $228,522 | $44,800 | $183,722 |
| 2017 | $2,523 | $224,042 | $43,922 | $180,120 |
| 2016 | $2,358 | $219,650 | $43,061 | $176,589 |
| 2015 | $2,338 | $216,352 | $42,415 | $173,937 |
| 2014 | $2,320 | $212,115 | $41,585 | $170,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map