602 Genter St La Jolla, CA 92037
The Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,722,001 - $2,350,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
814
Sq Ft
$2,416/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 602 Genter St, La Jolla, CA 92037 and is currently estimated at $1,967,000, approximately $2,416 per square foot. 602 Genter St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including La Jolla Elementary School, Muirlands Middle School, and La Jolla High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2024
Sold by
Florence Mary E
Bought by
Mary Elizabeth Florence Revocable Trust and Florence
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mary Elizabeth Florence Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Florence Mary E | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,130 | $890,575 | $817,938 | $72,637 |
| 2024 | $2,130 | $177,601 | $133,212 | $44,389 |
| 2023 | $2,081 | $174,119 | $130,600 | $43,519 |
| 2022 | $2,024 | $170,706 | $128,040 | $42,666 |
| 2021 | $2,009 | $167,360 | $125,530 | $41,830 |
| 2020 | $1,984 | $165,645 | $124,243 | $41,402 |
| 2019 | $1,947 | $162,398 | $121,807 | $40,591 |
| 2018 | $1,820 | $159,215 | $119,419 | $39,796 |
| 2017 | $1,775 | $156,094 | $117,078 | $39,016 |
| 2016 | $1,744 | $153,034 | $114,783 | $38,251 |
| 2015 | $1,718 | $150,736 | $113,059 | $37,677 |
| 2014 | $1,690 | $147,784 | $110,845 | $36,939 |
Source: Public Records
Map