602 Holliday St Longview, TX 75601
Estimated Value: $76,000 - $165,000
Studio
1
Bath
854
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 602 Holliday St, Longview, TX 75601 and is currently estimated at $116,854, approximately $136 per square foot. 602 Holliday St is a home located in Gregg County with nearby schools including East Texas Montessori Prep Academy, J.L. Everhart Magnet Elementary School, and Forest Park Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,347 | $72,630 | $4,800 | $67,830 |
| 2024 | $13 | $67,360 | $4,800 | $62,560 |
| 2023 | $1,196 | $60,320 | $4,800 | $55,520 |
| 2022 | $912 | $41,700 | $3,600 | $38,100 |
| 2021 | $877 | $38,780 | $3,600 | $35,180 |
| 2020 | $867 | $38,280 | $3,600 | $34,680 |
| 2019 | $885 | $38,730 | $3,600 | $35,130 |
| 2018 | $884 | $38,830 | $3,600 | $35,230 |
| 2017 | $898 | $39,310 | $3,600 | $35,710 |
| 2016 | $895 | $39,170 | $3,600 | $35,570 |
| 2015 | $904 | $39,570 | $3,310 | $36,260 |
| 2014 | -- | $39,360 | $3,310 | $36,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map