602 Hubble St Davis, CA 95616
West Davis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $850,000 - $962,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,002
Sq Ft
$444/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 602 Hubble St, Davis, CA 95616 and is currently estimated at $888,318, approximately $443 per square foot. 602 Hubble St is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including Patwin Elementary School, Ralph Waldo Emerson Junior High School, and Davis Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2009
Sold by
Hirsh Dwight C and Hirsh Lucy T
Bought by
Hirsh Dwight C and Hirsh Lucy T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hirsh Dwight C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,829 | $145,220 | $23,070 | $122,150 |
| 2023 | $1,829 | $139,582 | $22,175 | $117,407 |
| 2022 | $1,752 | $136,846 | $21,741 | $115,105 |
| 2021 | $1,714 | $134,164 | $21,315 | $112,849 |
| 2020 | $1,686 | $132,789 | $21,097 | $111,692 |
| 2019 | $1,652 | $130,186 | $20,684 | $109,502 |
| 2018 | $1,541 | $127,634 | $20,279 | $107,355 |
| 2017 | $1,509 | $125,132 | $19,882 | $105,250 |
| 2016 | $1,480 | $122,680 | $19,493 | $103,187 |
| 2015 | $1,421 | $120,839 | $19,201 | $101,638 |
| 2014 | $1,421 | $118,473 | $18,825 | $99,648 |
Source: Public Records
Map