602 Ingalls Dr Buffalo, MN 55313
Estimated Value: $352,602 - $371,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,328
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 602 Ingalls Dr, Buffalo, MN 55313 and is currently estimated at $362,901, approximately $273 per square foot. 602 Ingalls Dr is a home located in Wright County with nearby schools including Parkside Elementary School, Buffalo Community Middle School, and Buffalo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2023
Sold by
Pearson Alyssa and Pearson Cameron
Bought by
Reynolds Lennetta
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Outstanding Balance
$329,618
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$33,283
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2012
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Pearson Cameron M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2012
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Paxmar Property Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reynolds Lennetta | $340,000 | -- | |
| Pearson Cameron M | -- | -- | |
| Paxmar Property Llc | $450,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reynolds Lennetta | $340,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,012 | $321,200 | $60,000 | $261,200 |
| 2024 | $4,302 | $323,200 | $60,000 | $263,200 |
| 2023 | $3,988 | $359,500 | $70,000 | $289,500 |
| 2022 | $3,388 | $312,300 | $64,000 | $248,300 |
| 2021 | $3,150 | $243,100 | $50,000 | $193,100 |
| 2020 | $3,192 | $224,200 | $45,000 | $179,200 |
| 2019 | $2,764 | $220,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,616 | $186,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,214 | $176,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,008 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,902 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map