NOT LISTED FOR SALE

602 Krystal Ln Lynn Haven, FL 32444

Estimated Value: $296,760

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,534 Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 21, 2016

Last sale price $179,900 $117 Per Sq Ft

Est. 65% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,591 / mo

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • No HOA
  • Breakfast Room
  • A. Crawford Mosley High School Rated A-
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Living Room

About This Home

As of December 2016

LYNN HAVEN 3 Bedroom with 2 Full Baths-TOTALLY UPDATED and centrally located- INTERIOR: Hardwood floors, stone-surface countertops and screened-in patio. New lighting fixtures and ceiling fans, Pergo tile floors, new kitchen sink, a natural stone-faced wood burning fireplace, walk-in closet and 18' high ceilings are just some of the features and upgrades. Relaxing and landscaped fenced backyard. New Trane 14 Seer 3 ton A/C, new 40 Gal Hot Water Heater, Ceramic smooth-top stove and a new roof in 2008.! One of the best maintained homes we have ever seen-See complete list of updates and other home facts in document section-All sizes and listing information should be verified if deemed important.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Charles Commander Jr.

CENTURY 21 Commander Realty License #0642283 Listed on: 11/07/2016

CENTURY 21 Commander Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Phyllis Brookins

CENTURY 21 Commander Realty License #3037910

CENTURY 21 Commander Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,187

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 60x120

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • Belaire Estates U 6 Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,187

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size: 60x120
  • Subdivision Name: Belaire Estates U-6
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Range, Electric Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Dining Room Type: Breakfast Room/Nook, Bedroom, Full Bath, Garage, Half Bath, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room, Primary Bathroom, Primary Bedroom

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Connected

• Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning Description: Resid Single Family

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Furnished: None

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1187.0
  • Tax Year: 2015

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Hiland Park
  • High School: Mosley

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 17, 2021
Sold by
Bui Khanh Quoc and Bui Amanda Gail
Bought by
Thomas Randall T
Current Estimated Value
$296,760

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,653
Outstanding Balance
$212,193
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$84,567

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 7, 2016
Closed on
Dec 21, 2016
Sold by
Bates Dana and Bethea Dana Michelle
Bought by
Thomas Randall T and Thomas Amanda G
Seller's Agent
Charles Commander Jr.
CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
Buyer's Agent
Phyllis Brookins
CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
List Price
$179,900
Sold Price
$179,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.47%
Original Mortgage
$176,638
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 29, 2011
Sold by
Dutton Eric Alexander
Bought by
Bethea Dana Michelle

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 28, 2005
Sold by
Wallwork Thomas A
Bought by
Dutton Eric A and Bethea Dana M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$173,000
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 15, 2003
Sold by
Yates Bonnie and Yates Joseph W
Bought by
Wallwork Thomas A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$109,620
Interest Rate
6.45%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Thomas Randall T $240,000 Cornerstone Title Agency Inc
Thomas Randall T $179,000 Attorney
Bethea Dana Michelle $77,000 None Available
Dutton Eric A $173,000 --
Wallwork Thomas A $121,900 Lawyers Title Agency Of Nort
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Thomas Randall T $235,653
Previous Owner Thomas Randall T $176,638
Previous Owner Dutton Eric A $173,000
Previous Owner Wallwork Thomas A $109,620
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/20/2022 06/20/22 Off Market $179,900 -- --
12/21/2016 12/21/16 Sold $179,900 0.0% $117 / Sq Ft
11/08/2016 11/08/16 Pending -- -- --
11/07/2016 11/07/16 For Sale $179,900 -- $117 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $91 $215,436 -- --
2024 $83 $209,364 -- --
2023 $83 $203,266 $0 $0
2022 $71 $197,346 $37,443 $159,903
2021 $1,600 $144,581 $35,000 $109,581
2020 $769 $91,488 $33,150 $58,338
2019 $827 $96,736 $32,019 $64,717
2018 $1,638 $151,055 $0 $0
2017 $1,678 $151,876 $0 $0
2016 $1,139 $114,038 $0 $0
2015 $1,187 $114,625 $0 $0
2014 $1,202 $115,695 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 652205

Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®

APN: 11667-206-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.