NOT LISTED FOR SALE

519 E 24th St Lynn Haven, FL 32444

Estimated Value: $248,365

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,448 Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 15, 2020

Last sale price $185,000 $128 Per Sq Ft

Est. 34% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,491 / mo

43 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Patio
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • A. Crawford Mosley High School Rated A-
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room

About This Home

As of January 2020

LYNN HAVEN TOWNHOUSE - MOVE RIGHT IN! The interior of this home features 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, a semi-open floor plan, a new kitchen, a wood burning fireplace, a neutral color scheme, ample natural light and an interior laundry room. The kitchen boast granite counter tops, stainless steel appliances, a pantry, a tile back splash and a breakfast bar. The exterior features a paver patio, a storage shed, and a back alley for backyard vehicle access. Updates Include: Roof, HVAC, Flooring, Paint, Kitchen, Appliances, Fixtures, Baths and more. This home is centrally located near shopping, restaurants, schools and more. No HOA fees. X Flood Zone. Call today for a private preview.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kelli Garrett

CENTURY 21 Commander Realty License #3139918 Listed on: 11/18/2019

CENTURY 21 Commander Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Angela Hale

ERA Neubauer Real Estate, Inc

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,123

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Patio
  • Lot Dimensions are 35x165

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Belaire Estates U 6 Subdivision

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,123

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Property Sub Type: Attached
  • Lot Size: 35x165
  • Subdivision Name: Belaire Estates U-6
  • Structure Type: Townhouse
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Attached,Townhouse
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Range, Electric Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Dining Room Type: Bedroom, Dining Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room, Primary Bedroom

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1123.0
  • Tax Year: 2018

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Hiland Park
  • High School: Mosley

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 18, 2019
Closed on
Jan 15, 2020
Sold by
Nguyen Oanh Kim
Bought by
Ocampo Allison M
Seller's Agent
Kelli Garrett
CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
Buyer's Agent
Angela Hale
ERA Neubauer Real Estate, Inc
List Price
$184,900
Sold Price
$185,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.05%
Current Estimated Value
$248,365

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$63,365
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.76%
Original Mortgage
$181,649
Outstanding Balance
$162,231
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$86,134

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 19, 2019
Sold by
Mercer Kip and Mercer Suzanne
Bought by
Nguyen Oanh Kim

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 1, 2019
Sold by
Hance Ashley L
Bought by
Mercer Kip and Mercer Suzanne

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 27, 2018
Sold by
Thornton Kyle M and Thornton Dana J
Bought by
Hance Ashley L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$143,256
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 19, 2006
Sold by
Chandler Cecilia Magdalena and Chandler Marshall David
Bought by
Thornton Kyle M and Thornton Dana J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$164,683
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ocampo Allison M $185,000 First American Title Ins Co
Nguyen Oanh Kim $51,000 South Oak Title 30A Llc
Mercer Kip $45,000 South Oak Title 30A Llc
Hance Ashley L $145,900 Attorney
Thornton Kyle M $166,000 Lawyers Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ocampo Allison M $181,649
Previous Owner Hance Ashley L $143,256
Previous Owner Thornton Kyle M $164,683
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/20/2022 06/20/22 Off Market $185,000 -- --
01/15/2020 01/15/20 Sold $185,000 +0.1% $128 / Sq Ft
11/30/2019 11/30/19 Pending -- -- --
10/18/2019 10/18/19 For Sale $184,900 -- $128 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,991 $172,506 -- --
2024 $1,928 $167,644 -- --
2023 $1,928 $162,761 $0 $0
2022 $1,750 $158,020 $0 $0
2021 $1,729 $153,417 $17,500 $135,917
2020 $646 $43,223 $16,575 $26,648
2019 $536 $36,937 $16,009 $20,928
2018 $1,123 $76,407 $0 $0
2017 $1,151 $77,165 $0 $0
2016 $1,193 $78,144 $0 $0
2015 $618 $78,353 $0 $0
2014 $633 $79,385 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 689892

Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®

APN: 11667-225-519

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.