613 E 24th St Lynn Haven, FL 32444
Estimated Value: $229,000 - $254,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,448
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 613 E 24th St, Lynn Haven, FL 32444 and is currently estimated at $244,867, approximately $169 per square foot. 613 E 24th St is a home located in Bay County with nearby schools including Hiland Park Elementary School, Mowat Middle School, and A. Crawford Mosley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2020
Sold by
Adkison Brian L and Lilley Kathleen A
Bought by
Karich Michael and Karich Brenda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,011
Outstanding Balance
$143,119
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$101,748
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2005
Sold by
Kron Linda
Bought by
Adkinson Brian L and Lilley Kathleen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,168
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2003
Sold by
Mullins James Matthew and Mullins Eva M
Bought by
Kron Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,000
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2003
Sold by
Mullins James Matthew and Mullins Eva M
Bought by
Mullins James Matthew and Mullins Eva M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,224
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2001
Sold by
Grant Gary H and Grant Lori Jean
Bought by
Mullins James Matthew
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,310
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2000
Sold by
Grant Gary H and Grant Lori J
Bought by
Grant Gary H and Grant Lori J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karich Michael | $165,000 | Cornerstone Title Agency Inc | |
| Adkinson Brian L | $185,000 | -- | |
| Kron Linda | $93,000 | -- | |
| Mullins James Matthew | -- | Diamond Title Agency Inc | |
| Mullins James Matthew | $86,000 | -- | |
| Grant Gary H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Karich Michael | $162,011 | |
| Previous Owner | Adkinson Brian L | $171,168 | |
| Previous Owner | Kron Linda | $98,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mullins James Matthew | $86,224 | |
| Previous Owner | Mullins James Matthew | $85,310 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,786 | $158,505 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,728 | $154,038 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,728 | $149,551 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,567 | $145,195 | $18,721 | $126,474 |
| 2021 | $2,103 | $139,053 | $17,500 | $121,553 |
Source: Public Records
Map