602 Lainey Ln Danielson, CT 06239
Estimated Value: $266,893 - $297,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,234
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 602 Lainey Ln, Danielson, CT 06239 and is currently estimated at $282,973, approximately $229 per square foot. 602 Lainey Ln is a home located in Windham County with nearby schools including Killingly Central School, Killingly Memorial School, and Killingly Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2015
Sold by
Granberg Paul E and Granberg Patricia R
Bought by
Dipinto Sharon E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Outstanding Balance
$73,982
Interest Rate
3.69%
Estimated Equity
$208,991
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2011
Sold by
Green Hollow Props Llc
Bought by
Granberg Paul E and Granberg Patricia R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
4.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dipinto Sharon E | $120,000 | -- | |
| Dipinto Sharon E | $120,000 | -- | |
| Granberg Paul E | $132,000 | -- | |
| Granberg Paul E | $132,000 | -- |