602 Los Robles Dr Leander, TX 78641
Benbrook Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $311,759 - $365,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,780
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 602 Los Robles Dr, Leander, TX 78641 and is currently estimated at $331,190, approximately $186 per square foot. 602 Los Robles Dr is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Jim Plain Elementary School, Leander Middle School, and Glenn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2022
Sold by
Andra Shirikala K and Andra K R
Bought by
Keerthis Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2022
Sold by
Gustav Harter
Bought by
Andra Shirikala and Danda Ravindra K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$296,000
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2016
Sold by
Tolliver Steven W
Bought by
Harter Gustav
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2012
Sold by
Stanfield Minda G
Bought by
Tolliver Steven W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keerthis Investments Llc | -- | Hancock Mcgill & Bleau Lllp | |
| Andra Shirikala | -- | Gerdes Stephen M | |
| Harter Gustav | -- | Austin Title Company | |
| Tolliver Steven W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Andra Shirikala | $296,000 | |
| Closed | Tolliver Steven W | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,852 | $341,209 | $76,000 | $265,209 |
| 2024 | $6,852 | $338,816 | $76,000 | $262,816 |
| 2023 | $6,881 | $340,817 | $79,000 | $261,817 |
| 2022 | $8,632 | $392,572 | $74,000 | $318,572 |
| 2021 | $6,579 | $259,026 | $54,000 | $205,026 |
| 2020 | $5,369 | $209,491 | $50,307 | $159,184 |
| 2019 | $5,697 | $215,322 | $47,165 | $168,157 |
| 2018 | $5,539 | $209,363 | $39,785 | $169,578 |
| 2017 | $5,450 | $201,147 | $36,500 | $164,647 |
| 2016 | $4,815 | $177,719 | $36,500 | $141,219 |
| 2015 | $3,726 | $157,450 | $30,900 | $136,365 |
| 2014 | $3,726 | $143,136 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map