Estimated Value: $168,000 - $176,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,830
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 602 Maplewood St, Delta, OH 43515 and is currently estimated at $172,710, approximately $94 per square foot. 602 Maplewood St is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Delta Elementary School, Pike-Delta-York Middle School, and Pike-Delta-York High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2012
Sold by
Mccabe Timothy J and Mccabe Deborah K Smith
Bought by
Chiesa Anthony Michael and Adlington Jaclynn Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,224
Outstanding Balance
$63,868
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$108,842
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Mccabe Timothy J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chiesa Anthony Michael | $98,000 | Attorney | |
| Mccabe Timothy J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chiesa Anthony Michael | $96,224 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,158 | $46,690 | $5,950 | $40,740 |
| 2024 | $2,158 | $46,690 | $5,950 | $40,740 |
| 2023 | $1,983 | $46,690 | $5,950 | $40,740 |
| 2022 | $2,021 | $36,300 | $4,970 | $31,330 |
| 2021 | $2,095 | $36,300 | $4,970 | $31,330 |
| 2020 | $2,079 | $36,300 | $4,970 | $31,330 |
| 2019 | $1,735 | $30,940 | $4,970 | $25,970 |
| 2018 | $1,775 | $30,940 | $4,970 | $25,970 |
| 2017 | $1,770 | $30,940 | $4,970 | $25,970 |
| 2016 | $1,804 | $30,940 | $4,970 | $25,970 |
| 2015 | $1,772 | $30,940 | $4,970 | $25,970 |
| 2014 | $1,768 | $30,940 | $4,970 | $25,970 |
| 2013 | $1,490 | $26,290 | $4,240 | $22,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map