602 Marion Dr Arlington, MN 55307
Estimated Value: $193,568 - $239,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,231
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 602 Marion Dr, Arlington, MN 55307 and is currently estimated at $214,392. 602 Marion Dr is a home located in Sibley County with nearby schools including Sibley East-Arlington Elementary School, Sibley East-Gaylord Elementary School, and Sibley East-Gaylord Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2012
Sold by
David K David K and Mueller Lucille C
Bought by
Scully Margaret M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scully Margaret M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,778 | $173,300 | $6,200 | $167,100 |
| 2024 | $1,778 | $163,400 | $6,200 | $157,200 |
| 2023 | $2,430 | $201,200 | $6,200 | $195,000 |
| 2022 | $2,136 | $193,400 | $6,200 | $187,200 |
| 2021 | $1,976 | $150,300 | $6,200 | $144,100 |
| 2020 | $1,878 | $135,700 | $6,200 | $129,500 |
| 2019 | $1,704 | $132,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,482 | $116,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,284 | $107,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,178 | $93,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,108 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $748 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map