602 McKeithan Rd Florence, SC 29501
Estimated Value: $186,146 - $209,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 602 McKeithan Rd, Florence, SC 29501 and is currently estimated at $198,287, approximately $150 per square foot. 602 McKeithan Rd is a home located in Florence County with nearby schools including Carver Elementary School, Henry L. Sneed Middle School, and John W. Moore Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2006
Sold by
Kirkland Albert L and Kirkland Lisa R
Bought by
Wooten Jerry L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wooten Jerry L | $103,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $548 | $5,656 | $800 | $4,856 |
| 2024 | $530 | $5,656 | $800 | $4,856 |
| 2023 | $433 | $4,139 | $800 | $3,339 |
| 2022 | $602 | $4,139 | $800 | $3,339 |
| 2021 | $536 | $4,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $553 | $4,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $554 | $4,139 | $800 | $3,339 |
| 2018 | $523 | $4,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $473 | $4,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $376 | $4,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $376 | $4,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $346 | $4,139 | $800 | $3,339 |
Source: Public Records
Map