602 Mesa Loop San Antonio, TX 78258
Stone Oak NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $474,184 - $497,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,401
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 602 Mesa Loop, San Antonio, TX 78258 and is currently estimated at $485,046, approximately $142 per square foot. 602 Mesa Loop is a home located in Bexar County with nearby schools including Hardy Oak Elementary School, José M Lopez Middle School, and Reagan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2005
Sold by
Kb Home Lone Star Lp
Bought by
Baghoomian Fiona
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,864
Outstanding Balance
$93,952
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$391,094
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baghoomian Fiona | -- | Alamo Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baghoomian Fiona | $178,864 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,058 | $499,000 | $92,220 | $406,780 |
| 2024 | $9,058 | $490,926 | $92,220 | $422,110 |
| 2023 | $9,058 | $446,296 | $92,220 | $423,730 |
| 2022 | $10,011 | $405,724 | $62,590 | $377,410 |
| 2021 | $9,423 | $368,840 | $55,430 | $313,410 |
| 2020 | $8,715 | $336,070 | $53,890 | $282,180 |
| 2019 | $8,736 | $328,000 | $53,890 | $274,110 |
| 2018 | $8,384 | $314,000 | $53,890 | $260,110 |
| 2017 | $8,249 | $306,100 | $53,890 | $252,210 |
| 2016 | $8,022 | $297,670 | $53,890 | $243,780 |
| 2015 | $7,092 | $285,350 | $44,540 | $240,810 |
| 2014 | $7,092 | $264,510 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map