602 Moore St Longview, TX 75601
Estimated Value: $95,000 - $122,195
Studio
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 602 Moore St, Longview, TX 75601 and is currently estimated at $107,549, approximately $93 per square foot. 602 Moore St is a home located in Gregg County with nearby schools including Judson Middle School, Bailey Elementary, and Ware Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2021
Sold by
Deenice Bush Penny
Bought by
Sanchez Armando
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Armando | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $40 | $89,480 | $1,800 | $87,680 |
| 2024 | $642 | $68,820 | $1,800 | $67,020 |
| 2023 | $40 | $65,180 | $1,800 | $63,380 |
| 2022 | $581 | $40,330 | $1,000 | $39,330 |
| 2021 | $545 | $24,120 | $1,000 | $23,120 |
| 2020 | $541 | $23,880 | $1,000 | $22,880 |
| 2019 | $541 | $23,660 | $1,000 | $22,660 |
| 2018 | $40 | $22,990 | $1,000 | $21,990 |
| 2017 | $529 | $23,150 | $1,000 | $22,150 |
| 2016 | $513 | $22,460 | $1,000 | $21,460 |
| 2015 | $40 | $21,840 | $1,000 | $20,840 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,650 | $1,000 | $20,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map