J
Seller's Agent in 2018
Jaimee Hilgendorf
HomeSmart Pros
(928) 951-5242
48 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $278,650 - $345,000
Sit on the tranquil front porch of your cozy cottage and you won't believe you're at a perfect ''in town'' location ! This charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath 1100 sq ft home is immaculate with lush low maintenance landscape. Fresh exterior paint and beautiful red front door welcomes you home! Recently added, energy efficient central a/c and heat to keep you comfortable year around!This opportunity will go fast!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
HomeSmart Pros License #SA670785000 Listed on: 04/30/2018
Co-Listed By
Jennifer Randall
SOUTHWEST MOUNTAIN REALTY, LLC
Last Buyer's Agent
Jaime Hilgendorf
Keller Williams Arizona Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stevenson Patrick B | -- | Pioneer Title Agency | |
| Stevenson Patrick B | $162,000 | Pioneer Title Agency | |
| Bradford Ronney | $130,000 | Pioneer Title Agency | |
| Davis Luanne | -- | Pioneer Title Agency | |
| Davis Michael Ray | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stevenson Patrick B | $159,065 | |
| Previous Owner | Bradford Ronney | $117,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/01/2018 08/01/18 | Sold | $162,000 | 0.0% | $147 / Sq Ft |
| 06/22/2018 06/22/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/30/2018 04/30/18 | For Sale | $162,000 | -- | $147 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,353 | $20,188 | $5,135 | $15,053 |
| 2025 | $1,353 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,256 | $19,771 | $3,695 | $16,076 |
| 2023 | $1,256 | $16,761 | $3,523 | $13,238 |
| 2022 | $1,214 | $12,213 | $3,523 | $8,690 |
| 2021 | $1,142 | $12,213 | $3,523 | $8,690 |
| 2020 | $1,092 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,058 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $990 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $921 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $894 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $826 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2018
Jaimee Hilgendorf
HomeSmart Pros
(928) 951-5242
48 Total Sales
J
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Jennifer Randall
SOUTHWEST MOUNTAIN REALTY, LLC
J
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Jaime Hilgendorf
Keller Williams Arizona Realty
Source: Central Arizona Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 78051
APN: 302-70-231
Ask me questions while you tour the home.