Estimated Value: $430,405
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.67
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 602 N Main St, Greer, SC 29650 and is currently estimated at $430,405. 602 N Main St is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Chandler Creek Elementary School, Greer Middle School, and Greer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2025
Sold by
Leon Hix Real Estate Llc
Bought by
Jardon Nicolas L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2022
Sold by
Jose Ramirez
Bought by
Leon Hix Real Estate Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2017
Sold by
Gilstrap John C and Gilstrap Teresa Ann
Bought by
Ramirez Jose
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$276,000
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2017
Sold by
Brown Virginia Cureton
Bought by
Ramirez Jose
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$276,000
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 1999
Sold by
Bakogiannis Anthansios
Bought by
Kourlas Peter
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jardon Nicolas L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jardon Nicolas L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Leon Hix Real Estate Llc | $375,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ramirez Jose | $270,000 | None Available | |
| Ramirez Jose | $50,000 | None Available | |
| Kourlas Peter | $260,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Jose | $276,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,576 | $22,440 | $17,400 | $5,040 |
| 2024 | $8,576 | $22,540 | $13,600 | $8,940 |
| 2023 | $9,442 | $22,540 | $13,600 | $8,940 |
| 2022 | $6,186 | $16,290 | $7,350 | $8,940 |
| 2021 | $6,064 | $16,290 | $7,350 | $8,940 |
| 2020 | $5,955 | $15,580 | $7,350 | $8,230 |
| 2019 | $6,006 | $15,580 | $7,350 | $8,230 |
| 2018 | $5,931 | $15,580 | $7,350 | $8,230 |
| 2017 | $5,575 | $14,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,479 | $249,500 | $122,500 | $127,000 |
| 2015 | $5,554 | $249,500 | $122,500 | $127,000 |
| 2014 | $5,645 | $256,520 | $122,500 | $134,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map