602 N Neva Ave Addison, IL 60101
Estimated Value: $361,000 - $381,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 602 N Neva Ave, Addison, IL 60101 and is currently estimated at $373,691, approximately $249 per square foot. 602 N Neva Ave is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Indian Trail Jr High School, and Addison Trail High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2004
Sold by
Sanchez Silvia and Sanchez Guadalupe
Bought by
Sanchez Silvia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,400
Outstanding Balance
$91,166
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$282,525
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2003
Sold by
Moctezuna Jose
Bought by
Sanchez Silvia and Sanchez Guadalupe
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,277
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 1999
Sold by
Cabral Diaz Alfredo J and Cabral Diaz Lidia
Bought by
Moctezuma Jose and Sanchez Silvia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,047
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1995
Sold by
Morgan John R
Bought by
Cabral Diaz Alfredo J and Cabral Diaz Lidia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Interest Rate
7.65%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Silvia | -- | Commercial Land Title | |
| Sanchez Silvia | -- | Ctic | |
| Moctezuma Jose | $145,000 | -- | |
| Cabral Diaz Alfredo J | $120,000 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanchez Silvia | $182,400 | |
| Closed | Sanchez Silvia | $164,277 | |
| Previous Owner | Moctezuma Jose | $143,047 | |
| Previous Owner | Cabral Diaz Alfredo J | $114,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,908 | $106,017 | $43,197 | $62,820 |
| 2023 | $6,586 | $97,460 | $39,710 | $57,750 |
| 2022 | $6,118 | $89,070 | $36,250 | $52,820 |
| 2021 | $5,858 | $85,310 | $34,720 | $50,590 |
| 2020 | $5,695 | $81,720 | $33,260 | $48,460 |
| 2019 | $5,652 | $78,580 | $31,980 | $46,600 |
| 2018 | $5,363 | $72,060 | $30,440 | $41,620 |
| 2017 | $5,218 | $68,870 | $29,090 | $39,780 |
| 2016 | $5,069 | $63,590 | $26,860 | $36,730 |
| 2015 | $4,930 | $58,740 | $24,810 | $33,930 |
| 2014 | $4,841 | $57,450 | $22,740 | $34,710 |
| 2013 | $4,745 | $58,620 | $23,200 | $35,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map