602 North St Augusta, IL 62311
Estimated Value: $45,751 - $84,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,752
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 602 North St, Augusta, IL 62311 and is currently estimated at $69,938. 602 North St is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Southeastern Elementary School and Southeastern Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $20,528 | $673 | $19,855 |
| 2023 | -- | $19,406 | $636 | $18,770 |
| 2022 | $0 | $16,740 | $549 | $16,191 |
| 2021 | $0 | $14,763 | $484 | $14,279 |
| 2020 | $0 | $13,914 | $456 | $13,458 |
| 2019 | $0 | $13,575 | $445 | $13,130 |
| 2018 | $0 | $14,024 | $460 | $13,564 |
| 2017 | $0 | $14,024 | $460 | $13,564 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,654 | $415 | $12,239 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,247 | $390 | $12,857 |
| 2012 | -- | $13,247 | $390 | $12,857 |
Source: Public Records
Map