602 Ocean Ave Union Beach, NJ 07735
Estimated Value: $386,000 - $468,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,004
Sq Ft
$423/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 602 Ocean Ave, Union Beach, NJ 07735 and is currently estimated at $424,961, approximately $423 per square foot. 602 Ocean Ave is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Memorial School and Baytul-Iman Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2025
Sold by
Peralta Ellen and Peralta Victor
Bought by
Kula Roland C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Outstanding Balance
$233,964
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$190,997
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2014
Sold by
Sacharanski Bernard J and Sacharanski Keith T
Bought by
Peralta Victor and Mandia Ellen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$173,794
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kula Roland C | $425,000 | Coastal Title Agency | |
| Kula Roland C | $425,000 | Coastal Title Agency | |
| Peralta Victor | $177,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kula Roland C | $235,000 | |
| Closed | Kula Roland C | $235,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Peralta Victor | $173,794 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,974 | $374,000 | $217,400 | $156,600 |
| 2024 | $6,615 | $338,200 | $189,300 | $148,900 |
| 2023 | $6,615 | $309,100 | $164,600 | $144,500 |
| 2022 | $5,465 | $262,800 | $131,600 | $131,200 |
| 2021 | $5,465 | $238,200 | $119,700 | $118,500 |
| 2020 | $5,430 | $215,800 | $105,000 | $110,800 |
| 2019 | $5,305 | $205,700 | $100,000 | $105,700 |
| 2018 | $5,218 | $194,500 | $92,000 | $102,500 |
| 2017 | $4,895 | $175,400 | $74,200 | $101,200 |
| 2016 | $4,839 | $173,500 | $74,200 | $99,300 |
| 2015 | $4,788 | $174,800 | $80,000 | $94,800 |
| 2014 | $4,643 | $147,300 | $78,900 | $68,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map