602 Oglethorpe St NE Washington, DC 20011
Lamond Riggs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $430,955 - $494,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,088
Sq Ft
$435/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 602 Oglethorpe St NE, Washington, DC 20011 and is currently estimated at $472,989, approximately $434 per square foot. 602 Oglethorpe St NE is a home located in District of Columbia with nearby schools including LaSalle-Backus Elementary School, Ida B. Wells Middle School, and Coolidge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2018
Sold by
Smith Ronald
Bought by
Smith Ronald
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Ronald | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,148 | $463,310 | $300,580 | $162,730 |
| 2024 | $1,137 | $453,670 | $299,090 | $154,580 |
| 2023 | $1,128 | $443,930 | $292,060 | $151,870 |
| 2022 | $1,128 | $417,070 | $276,740 | $140,330 |
| 2021 | $1,084 | $403,060 | $272,650 | $130,410 |
| 2020 | $1,035 | $396,820 | $267,750 | $129,070 |
| 2019 | $989 | $374,370 | $246,160 | $128,210 |
| 2018 | $948 | $352,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $865 | $321,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $789 | $281,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $719 | $240,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $663 | $226,090 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map