602 Park Shadow Ct Baldwin Park, CA 91706
Estimated Value: $500,000 - $551,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,114
Sq Ft
$479/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 602 Park Shadow Ct, Baldwin Park, CA 91706 and is currently estimated at $533,414, approximately $478 per square foot. 602 Park Shadow Ct is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ernest R. Geddes Elementary, Baldwin Park High School, and St. John The Baptist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2004
Sold by
Cottrell Susan
Bought by
Fernandez Brian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Outstanding Balance
$79,640
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$453,774
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2002
Sold by
Martinez Marco A
Bought by
Cottrell Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,810
Interest Rate
6.43%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1999
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Martinez Marco A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
7.56%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1998
Sold by
Clark Paul
Bought by
Union Planters Bank and Leader Federal Bank For Svgs
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1998
Sold by
Union Planters Bank Na
Bought by
Hud
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fernandez Brian | $235,000 | First Southwestern Title Of | |
| Cottrell Susan | $160,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Martinez Marco A | $100,000 | Provident Title Company | |
| Union Planters Bank | $82,338 | Benefit Land Title Ins Co | |
| Hud | -- | Benefit Land Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fernandez Brian | $165,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cottrell Susan | $151,810 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Marco A | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,186 | $334,100 | $215,817 | $118,283 |
| 2024 | $4,186 | $327,550 | $211,586 | $115,964 |
| 2023 | $4,140 | $321,129 | $207,438 | $113,691 |
| 2022 | $4,218 | $314,833 | $203,371 | $111,462 |
| 2021 | $4,152 | $308,661 | $199,384 | $109,277 |
| 2019 | $3,891 | $299,508 | $193,471 | $106,037 |
| 2018 | $3,702 | $293,636 | $189,678 | $103,958 |
| 2016 | $3,478 | $282,235 | $182,313 | $99,922 |
| 2015 | $3,433 | $266,000 | $172,000 | $94,000 |
| 2014 | $3,251 | $249,700 | $161,300 | $88,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map