602 Rainwood Ct Oceanside, CA 92058
North Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $568,000 - $845,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,024
Sq Ft
$725/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 602 Rainwood Ct, Oceanside, CA 92058 and is currently estimated at $742,375, approximately $724 per square foot. 602 Rainwood Ct is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including San Luis Rey Elementary School, Oceanside High School, and Scholarship Prep Oceanside.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2017
Sold by
Fanchin Alfred J and Fanchin Vanessa M
Bought by
Fanchin Alfred J and Fanchin Vanessa M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1987
Bought by
Fanchin Alfred J Vanessa M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fanchin Alfred J | -- | None Available | |
| Fanchin Alfred J Vanessa M | $94,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,993 | $184,255 | $78,072 | $106,183 |
| 2024 | $1,993 | $180,643 | $76,542 | $104,101 |
| 2023 | $1,930 | $177,102 | $75,042 | $102,060 |
| 2022 | $1,899 | $173,630 | $73,571 | $100,059 |
| 2021 | $1,905 | $170,227 | $72,129 | $98,098 |
| 2020 | $1,846 | $168,483 | $71,390 | $97,093 |
| 2019 | $1,792 | $165,181 | $69,991 | $95,190 |
| 2018 | $1,772 | $161,943 | $68,619 | $93,324 |
| 2017 | $1,738 | $158,769 | $67,274 | $91,495 |
| 2016 | $1,680 | $155,656 | $65,955 | $89,701 |
| 2015 | $1,631 | $153,319 | $64,965 | $88,354 |
| 2014 | $1,568 | $150,317 | $63,693 | $86,624 |
Source: Public Records
Map