602 Ruby Oaks Ln Murfreesboro, TN 37128
Estimated Value: $624,529 - $705,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,023
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 602 Ruby Oaks Ln, Murfreesboro, TN 37128 and is currently estimated at $665,632, approximately $220 per square foot. 602 Ruby Oaks Ln is a home with nearby schools including Blackman Elementary School, Blackman Middle School, and Blackman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2018
Sold by
Harney Homes Llc
Bought by
Achenbach Joseph and Achenbach Amanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$439,653
Outstanding Balance
$378,556
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$287,076
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Achenbach Joseph | $430,400 | Lawyers Land & Title Svcs Ll |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Achenbach Joseph | $439,653 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,425 | $129,250 | $17,500 | $111,750 |
| 2024 | $2,425 | $129,250 | $17,500 | $111,750 |
| 2023 | $2,425 | $129,250 | $17,500 | $111,750 |
| 2022 | $2,089 | $129,250 | $17,500 | $111,750 |
| 2021 | $2,168 | $97,700 | $17,500 | $80,200 |
| 2020 | $2,168 | $97,700 | $17,500 | $80,200 |
| 2019 | $2,168 | $97,700 | $17,500 | $80,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map