Seller's Agent in 2025
Mark Wilson
Irongate Inc.
(937) 470-9702
1 in this area
109 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $191,628 - $204,000
Well maintained 3 bed 1 bath brick ranch. Updated kitchen with granite counters and vinyl flooring. Newer roof and new HVAC. Newer walk in shower. Unfinished basement with tons of potential.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcnally James Edward | $200,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcnally James Edward | $200,000 | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcnally James Edward | $157,600 | |
| Closed | Mcnally James Edward | $157,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/17/2025 07/17/25 | Sold | $200,000 | 0.0% | $188 / Sq Ft |
| 06/21/2025 06/21/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/17/2025 06/17/25 | Price Changed | $200,000 | -7.0% | $188 / Sq Ft |
| 06/10/2025 06/10/25 | For Sale | $215,000 | -- | $202 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,755 | $53,080 | $7,280 | $45,800 |
| 2024 | $1,755 | $43,470 | $7,280 | $36,190 |
| 2023 | $1,761 | $43,070 | $7,280 | $35,790 |
| 2022 | $1,312 | $31,330 | $7,280 | $24,050 |
| 2021 | $1,262 | $31,330 | $7,280 | $24,050 |
| 2020 | $1,315 | $31,330 | $7,280 | $24,050 |
| 2019 | $1,704 | $23,510 | $7,450 | $16,060 |
| 2018 | $931 | $23,510 | $7,450 | $16,060 |
| 2017 | $933 | $23,510 | $7,450 | $16,060 |
| 2016 | $887 | $22,190 | $7,450 | $14,740 |
| 2015 | $874 | $22,190 | $7,450 | $14,740 |
| 2014 | $504 | $22,190 | $7,450 | $14,740 |
| 2013 | $504 | $25,640 | $7,840 | $17,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Mark Wilson
Irongate Inc.
(937) 470-9702
1 in this area
109 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Flor Orellana-Diaz
Keller Williams Advisors
(513) 866-3636
2 in this area
489 Total Sales
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)
MLS Number: 1844142
APN: Q6541-016-000-096
Ask me questions while you tour the home.