602 S Mount Carmel Rd Frontenac, KS 66763
Estimated Value: $51,453 - $116,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
644
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 602 S Mount Carmel Rd, Frontenac, KS 66763 and is currently estimated at $82,151, approximately $127 per square foot. 602 S Mount Carmel Rd is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Frank Layden Elementary School, Frontenac Junior High School, and Frontenac High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1993
Bought by
Vinardi John Revocable Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vinardi John Revocable Living Trust | $32,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $410 | $3,275 | $2,544 | $731 |
| 2024 | $378 | $3,062 | $2,544 | $518 |
| 2023 | $344 | $2,783 | $1,365 | $1,418 |
| 2022 | $339 | $2,656 | $1,550 | $1,106 |
| 2021 | $316 | $2,433 | $1,550 | $883 |
| 2020 | $324 | $2,433 | $1,550 | $883 |
| 2019 | $311 | $2,340 | $1,550 | $790 |
| 2018 | $309 | $2,340 | $1,550 | $790 |