602 S Western St Mexico, MO 65265
Estimated Value: $65,203 - $123,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,048
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 602 S Western St, Mexico, MO 65265 and is currently estimated at $107,301, approximately $102 per square foot. 602 S Western St is a home located in Audrain County with nearby schools including Mexico High School, St. Brendan School, and Missouri Military Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2010
Bought by
Meeks Estil and Meeks Dorothy M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meeks Estil | $24,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $308 | $4,470 | $1,140 | $3,330 |
| 2024 | $307 | $4,470 | $1,140 | $3,330 |
| 2023 | $307 | $4,470 | $1,140 | $3,330 |
| 2022 | $300 | $4,470 | $1,140 | $3,330 |
| 2021 | $296 | $4,470 | $1,140 | $3,330 |
| 2020 | $290 | $4,470 | $1,140 | $3,330 |
| 2019 | $293 | $4,470 | $1,140 | $3,330 |
| 2018 | $290 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $290 | $0 | $0 | $0 |