602 Stacey Ln Deridder, LA 70634
Estimated Value: $134,000 - $177,178
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,460
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 602 Stacey Ln, Deridder, LA 70634 and is currently estimated at $156,795, approximately $107 per square foot. 602 Stacey Ln is a home located in Beauregard Parish with nearby schools including K.R. Hanchey Elementary School, Pine Wood Elementary School, and DeRidder Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2023
Sold by
Brewer Rita Hope
Bought by
Fontenot Marc Eric and Fontenot Elizabeth Berndt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fontenot Marc Eric | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,190 | $11,513 | $1,200 | $10,313 |
| 2024 | $1,182 | $11,513 | $1,200 | $10,313 |
| 2023 | $921 | $8,771 | $1,000 | $7,771 |
| 2022 | $921 | $8,771 | $1,000 | $7,771 |
| 2021 | $921 | $8,771 | $1,000 | $7,771 |
| 2020 | $921 | $8,771 | $1,000 | $7,771 |
| 2019 | $922 | $8,771 | $1,000 | $7,771 |
| 2018 | $922 | $8,771 | $1,000 | $7,771 |
| 2017 | $922 | $8,771 | $1,000 | $7,771 |
| 2016 | $922 | $8,771 | $1,000 | $7,771 |
| 2015 | $129 | $8,000 | $1,000 | $7,000 |
| 2014 | $129 | $8,000 | $1,000 | $7,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map