602 Staley Rd Pullman, WA 99163
Estimated Value: $395,000 - $502,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,455
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 602 Staley Rd, Pullman, WA 99163 and is currently estimated at $454,377, approximately $312 per square foot. 602 Staley Rd is a home with nearby schools including Pullman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2001
Sold by
Boyd Chad and Boyd Anna
Bought by
Keifer Daniel and Keifer Morgan
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keifer Daniel | $300,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,883 | $234,148 | $34,638 | $199,510 |
| 2024 | $2,645 | $205,120 | $30,120 | $175,000 |
| 2023 | $2,855 | $205,120 | $30,120 | $175,000 |
| 2022 | $2,925 | $205,120 | $30,120 | $175,000 |
| 2021 | $2,883 | $205,120 | $30,120 | $175,000 |
| 2020 | $2,835 | $205,120 | $30,120 | $175,000 |
| 2019 | $2,542 | $205,120 | $30,120 | $175,000 |
| 2018 | $2,792 | $205,120 | $30,120 | $175,000 |
| 2017 | $2,603 | $205,120 | $30,120 | $175,000 |
| 2016 | $2,802 | $205,120 | $30,120 | $175,000 |
| 2015 | $2,778 | $205,120 | $30,120 | $175,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $205,000 | $30,000 | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map