602 Third St Shelby, MS 38774
Estimated Value: $72,467 - $219,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,857
Sq Ft
$50/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 602 Third St, Shelby, MS 38774 and is currently estimated at $142,367, approximately $49 per square foot. 602 Third St is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2010
Sold by
Blank Emma Jean
Bought by
Bland Eddie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bland Eddie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,161 | $6,206 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $12 | $6,206 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,163 | $6,206 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,145 | $6,206 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,307 | $6,884 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,274 | $6,884 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $6,884 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,149 | $6,368 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,138 | $6,368 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,368 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,245 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,208 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map