Seller's Agent in 2025
Selma Michael
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Reliance Partners
(510) 517-2346
1 in this area
58 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,883,000 - $2,195,140
100K Price Reduction. Single story corner lot. So much light and room. Oversized primary bedroom and bathroom with vaulted ceiling. Sliding glass door from the primary bedroom leads into the backyard. Separate Dining Room and Living Room and Family Room. Eat in Kitchen with a cute nook for a table. Dual pane windows, copper plumbing, hardwood floors, AC. Large lot with Orange and Lemon trees. Pergola with light slots. In the Warm Springs School District. Leitch and Warm Springs Elementary, Horner Middle and Irvington HS. Close to 680/880/238/237 and shopping.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Bhg Reliance Partners License #01339617 Listed on: 01/26/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Susanna Leung
Real Brokerage Technologies License #01920125
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gupta Charu | -- | Fidelity National Title Compan | |
| Gupta Charu | $2,025,000 | Fidelity National Title Compan | |
| Hennessey Carter S | -- | -- | |
| Hennessey Carter S | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gupta Charu | $1,620,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/14/2025 04/14/25 | Sold | $2,025,000 | -3.6% | $889 / Sq Ft |
| 03/21/2025 03/21/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/14/2025 02/14/25 | Price Changed | $2,100,000 | -4.5% | $922 / Sq Ft |
| 01/26/2025 01/26/25 | For Sale | $2,200,000 | -- | $966 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,140 | $124,913 | $19,557 | $112,356 |
| 2024 | $2,140 | $122,327 | $19,174 | $110,153 |
| 2023 | $2,061 | $126,791 | $18,798 | $107,993 |
| 2022 | $2,004 | $117,305 | $18,429 | $105,876 |
| 2021 | $1,960 | $114,868 | $18,068 | $103,800 |
| 2020 | $1,875 | $120,619 | $17,883 | $102,736 |
| 2019 | $1,857 | $118,254 | $17,532 | $100,722 |
| 2018 | $1,815 | $115,936 | $17,189 | $98,747 |
| 2017 | $1,767 | $113,663 | $16,852 | $96,811 |
| 2016 | $1,721 | $111,434 | $16,521 | $94,913 |
| 2015 | $1,756 | $109,761 | $16,273 | $93,488 |
| 2014 | $1,715 | $107,611 | $15,954 | $91,657 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Selma Michael
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Reliance Partners
(510) 517-2346
1 in this area
58 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Susanna Leung
Real Brokerage Technologies
Source: Bay East Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 41083763
APN: 519-1204-029-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.