602 Washboard Ave Pineville, LA 71360
Estimated Value: $133,000 - $183,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
902
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 602 Washboard Ave, Pineville, LA 71360 and is currently estimated at $158,000, approximately $175 per square foot. 602 Washboard Ave is a home located in Rapides Parish with nearby schools including Paradise Elementary School, Tioga Junior High School, and Tioga High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $6,700 | $600 | $6,100 |
| 2024 | -- | $6,700 | $600 | $6,100 |
| 2023 | $0 | $5,600 | $500 | $5,100 |
| 2022 | $721 | $5,600 | $500 | $5,100 |
| 2021 | $729 | $5,600 | $500 | $5,100 |
| 2020 | $734 | $5,600 | $500 | $5,100 |
| 2019 | $687 | $5,300 | $500 | $4,800 |
| 2018 | $0 | $5,300 | $500 | $4,800 |
| 2017 | $0 | $5,300 | $500 | $4,800 |
| 2016 | $669 | $5,300 | $500 | $4,800 |
| 2015 | $633 | $4,950 | $470 | $4,480 |
| 2014 | $630 | $4,950 | $470 | $4,480 |
| 2013 | $614 | $4,950 | $470 | $4,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map