602 Windmill Point Chesapeake, VA 23322
Great Bridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $326,000 - $337,393
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 602 Windmill Point, Chesapeake, VA 23322 and is currently estimated at $331,598, approximately $195 per square foot. 602 Windmill Point is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Great Bridge Primary School, Great Bridge Intermediate School, and Great Bridge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2017
Sold by
Garner Mark G
Bought by
Garner Mark G and Garner Trina R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,081
Outstanding Balance
$152,173
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$179,425
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2017
Sold by
Todd James M
Bought by
Garner Mark G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$182,081
Outstanding Balance
$152,173
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$179,425
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2004
Sold by
Jelf Lein N
Bought by
Todd James M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,793
Interest Rate
5.36%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garner Mark G | -- | None Available | |
| Garner Mark G | $227,601 | Attorney | |
| Todd James M | $160,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garner Mark G | $182,081 | |
| Previous Owner | Todd James M | $152,793 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,067 | $306,800 | $115,000 | $191,800 |
| 2024 | $3,067 | $303,700 | $110,000 | $193,700 |
| 2023 | $2,605 | $279,500 | $100,000 | $179,500 |
| 2022 | $2,605 | $257,900 | $80,000 | $177,900 |
| 2021 | $2,386 | $227,200 | $70,000 | $157,200 |
| 2020 | $2,317 | $220,700 | $70,000 | $150,700 |
| 2019 | $2,253 | $214,600 | $60,000 | $154,600 |
| 2018 | $2,253 | $214,600 | $60,000 | $154,600 |
| 2017 | $2,027 | $193,000 | $60,000 | $133,000 |
| 2016 | $1,986 | $189,100 | $60,000 | $129,100 |
| 2015 | $2,065 | $196,700 | $65,000 | $131,700 |
| 2014 | $2,106 | $200,600 | $65,000 | $135,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map