6020 E 17th St Tucson, AZ 85711
Colonia Del Valle NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $231,477 - $329,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6020 E 17th St, Tucson, AZ 85711 and is currently estimated at $287,619, approximately $213 per square foot. 6020 E 17th St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Annie Kellond Elementary School, Alice Vail Middle School, and Rincon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2016
Sold by
Saumier Chellie R Barile and Barile Sean L
Bought by
Barile Franklin and Barile Kari
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,621
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barile Franklin | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Agency I |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Barile Franklin | $101,621 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |