6020 Round Tower Ln Dublin, OH 43017
Estimated Value: $568,000 - $602,479
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,349
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6020 Round Tower Ln, Dublin, OH 43017 and is currently estimated at $589,120, approximately $250 per square foot. 6020 Round Tower Ln is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Wyandot Elementary School, Henry Karrer Middle School, and Dublin Coffman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1996
Sold by
Wilsterman Craig
Bought by
Beaver Michael J and Beaver Amy E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Interest Rate
7.97%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1994
Sold by
Centex Real Est Corp
Bought by
Wilsterman Craig and Wilsterman Ellen P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,000
Interest Rate
9.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beaver Michael J | $205,000 | -- | |
| Wilsterman Craig | $194,319 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Beaver Michael J | $164,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilsterman Craig | $127,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,793 | $181,510 | $43,820 | $137,690 |
| 2024 | $11,793 | $181,510 | $43,820 | $137,690 |
| 2023 | $11,629 | $181,510 | $43,820 | $137,690 |
| 2022 | $8,815 | $125,760 | $29,860 | $95,900 |
| 2021 | $8,836 | $125,760 | $29,860 | $95,900 |
| 2020 | $8,909 | $125,760 | $29,860 | $95,900 |
| 2019 | $8,713 | $108,780 | $25,970 | $82,810 |
| 2018 | $8,610 | $108,780 | $25,970 | $82,810 |
| 2017 | $8,109 | $108,780 | $25,970 | $82,810 |
| 2016 | $8,414 | $105,980 | $22,120 | $83,860 |
| 2015 | $8,469 | $105,980 | $22,120 | $83,860 |
| 2014 | $8,479 | $105,980 | $22,120 | $83,860 |
| 2013 | $4,109 | $100,940 | $21,070 | $79,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map