6045 Round Tower Ln Dublin, OH 43017
Estimated Value: $579,000 - $609,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,739
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6045 Round Tower Ln, Dublin, OH 43017 and is currently estimated at $590,079, approximately $215 per square foot. 6045 Round Tower Ln is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Wyandot Elementary School, Henry Karrer Middle School, and Dublin Coffman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2004
Sold by
Hammett William B and Hammett Lori K
Bought by
Brown Steven G and Brown Catherine M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$197,400
Outstanding Balance
$91,011
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$499,068
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1994
Sold by
Centex Real Estate Corp
Bought by
Hammett William B Hammett and Hammett Lori K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,000
Interest Rate
8.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1993
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Steven G | $274,400 | Chicago Tit | |
| Hammett William B Hammett | $174,470 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Steven G | $197,400 | |
| Closed | Hammett William B Hammett | $157,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,574 | $162,750 | $43,470 | $119,280 |
| 2024 | $10,574 | $162,750 | $43,470 | $119,280 |
| 2023 | $11,206 | $174,900 | $43,470 | $131,430 |
| 2022 | $8,113 | $115,750 | $27,440 | $88,310 |
| 2021 | $8,133 | $115,750 | $27,440 | $88,310 |
| 2020 | $8,034 | $113,400 | $27,440 | $85,960 |
| 2019 | $7,883 | $98,420 | $23,870 | $74,550 |
| 2018 | $7,895 | $98,420 | $23,870 | $74,550 |
| 2017 | $7,337 | $98,420 | $23,870 | $74,550 |
| 2016 | $7,823 | $98,530 | $20,370 | $78,160 |
| 2015 | $7,873 | $98,530 | $20,370 | $78,160 |
| 2014 | $7,883 | $98,530 | $20,370 | $78,160 |
| 2013 | $3,820 | $93,835 | $19,390 | $74,445 |
Source: Public Records
Map