Estimated Value: $288,053 - $356,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,044
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6021 E Henrietta Rd, Rush, NY 14543 and is currently estimated at $320,263, approximately $156 per square foot. 6021 E Henrietta Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Monica B. Leary Elementary School, Mary K. Vollmer Elementary School, and Charles H. Roth Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,812 | $263,000 | $41,000 | $222,000 |
| 2024 | $3,812 | $199,100 | $30,200 | $168,900 |
| 2023 | $3,662 | $162,000 | $31,500 | $130,500 |
| 2022 | $5,047 | $162,000 | $31,500 | $130,500 |
| 2021 | $5,028 | $162,000 | $31,500 | $130,500 |
| 2020 | $3,652 | $129,600 | $21,300 | $108,300 |
| 2019 | $3,297 | $129,600 | $21,300 | $108,300 |
| 2018 | $3,734 | $129,600 | $21,300 | $108,300 |
| 2017 | $1,541 | $129,600 | $21,300 | $108,300 |
| 2016 | $3,297 | $129,600 | $21,300 | $108,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $129,600 | $21,300 | $108,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $129,600 | $21,300 | $108,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map