6021 E Oakbrook St Long Beach, CA 90815
Los Altos North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $505,000 - $965,121
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$534/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6021 E Oakbrook St, Long Beach, CA 90815 and is currently estimated at $666,530, approximately $534 per square foot. 6021 E Oakbrook St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Prisk Elementary School, Stanford Middle School, and Millikan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2026
Sold by
Toukhlandjian Arthur
Bought by
6021 E Oakbrook Street Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2025
Sold by
Davtyan Aida
Bought by
Toukhlandjian Arthur
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2025
Sold by
Dvorak Donald and Russell Dvorak Living Trust
Bought by
Toukhlandjian Arthur
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1993
Sold by
Spence Frederick R
Bought by
Spence Frederick R and Spence Mary L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6021 E Oakbrook Street Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Toukhlandjian Arthur | -- | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Toukhlandjian Arthur | $500,000 | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Spence Frederick R | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Toukhlandjian Arthur | $650,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,479 | $93,823 | $49,242 | $44,581 |
| 2024 | $1,479 | $91,984 | $48,277 | $43,707 |
| 2023 | $1,451 | $90,181 | $47,331 | $42,850 |
| 2022 | $1,370 | $88,413 | $46,403 | $42,010 |
| 2021 | $1,332 | $86,681 | $45,494 | $41,187 |
| 2019 | $1,311 | $84,112 | $44,146 | $39,966 |
| 2018 | $1,216 | $82,464 | $43,281 | $39,183 |
| 2016 | $1,112 | $79,263 | $41,601 | $37,662 |
| 2015 | $1,073 | $78,074 | $40,977 | $37,097 |
| 2014 | $1,073 | $76,546 | $40,175 | $36,371 |
Source: Public Records
Map